Royalty & Coronation

The 77th Annual Floresville Peanut Festival Association Presents
Coronation of Queen Tunaep LXXVII
Thursday, October 7 th , 2021

The FLORESVILLE PEANUT FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION PROUDLY INTRODUCES THE 2021 COURT OF ANCESTRAL REMEMBRENCE:
To Be Announced.


2020 – 76 TH COURT OF AVIAN ARTISTRY

Queen:  Mary Pierce
King:  Ty Hartmann

1st Runner Up Princess:  Alexa Cantu
Princet:  Michael Haag
Princess:  Danielle Hawn
Prince:  Charles Stapleton
Princess:  Capri Montgomery
Prince:  Lance Latka
Princess:  Khloe Rodriguez
Prince:  Martin Escobar

Children's Court

Acolyte:  Timothy Trevino
Page:  Juliette Herrera
Page:  Ezra Flores
Scepter Bearer:  Braelynn Brooks
Crown Bearer:  Joseph Woelfler
Train Bearer: Saedi Matthews
Train Bearer:  Trace Tackitt



2019 - 75TH COURT OF BEJEWELED BRILLIANCE:

Queen - Trinity Carvajal
First Runner Up, Princess  - Jordyn Nicole Treviño
Princess - Ashton Nicole Carrasco
Princess - Dominica Anne Peri
Princess - Madeline Elise Street

King - Roman Andrew Hernandez
Prince- Jonathon Alan Trevino
Prince - Mason Cole Kotzur
Prince - Robert Colton Martinez
Prince - Tomas Roberto Luna

Children's Court
Acolyte - Easton Ryan Guerrero
Page - Jayden Yzaguirre Arocha
Page - Riley Isiah Silva
Scepter Bearer - Camree Lia Rodriguez
Crown Bearer- Peyton Joe Griego
Train Bearer - Hayverlee Dawn Anderson
Train Bearer - Leyna Koryn Campos



2018 -74th Court of European Elegance:

Queen Elect - Madelynn Castro
First Runner Up - Emma Louise May
Princess-Elect - Elizabeth Coldewey
Princess-Elect - Deidra Garcia
Princess-Elect - Amylia Ryan

King-Elect - Josiah Guadalupe Cantu Hernandez

Prince-Elect - Patrick Reid Silva
Prince-Elect - Cameron Callaway Herndon
Prince-Elect - Tyler Brannan
Prince-Elect - David Anthony Finegan

Children's Court:

Acolyte - Jaice Rene Martinez

Crown Bearer - Federico Aaron Flores

Page - Molly Maxine Bingham

Page - Olivia Marie Martinez

Train Bearer - Avery Danielle Ascencio

Train Bearer - Emma Rose Ximenez

Scepter Bearer - Cara Marie Kincaid




2017 - 73rd Court of Fluttering Enchantment:

Queen – Caroline Rose Burkett
First Runner Up-Princess- Payton Rebecca Meuth
Princess  – Sarah Rosalee Bruett
Princess  – Mary Elizabeth Lewis
Princess  - Macy Lee Strozier

Children's Court Elect
Acolyte – Sabree Marie Woelfler
Page – Brinley Grace Baggs
Page – Layton Trevor Latka
Scepter Bearer – Brooklen Avery Pelech
Crown Bearer –Richard Carver Hill
Train Bearer – Catheryn Lynn Flores
Train Bearer – Lilly Mae Smith

King Elect – Felipe Carlos “Tres” Hinojosa
Prince Elect – Tyler Brayden Barry
Prince Elect – Zachary Ian Villanueva
Prince Elect – Brent Allen Moy
Prince Elect – Noah Marion Chesser
President Carmen Leal

2016 - 72ND COURT OF BOHEMIAN BLOOMS:

Queen - Alexandria Rene Palacios
First Runner Up - Princess - Mikaela Elyse Talley
Princess - Micah Elizabeth Brannan
Princess - Sarah Kathryn Coldewey
Princess - Daisy Bonita Perez

King - Christopher James Marrero
Prince - Luke James Pierce
Prince - Jared Joseph Labus
Prince - Cole Bob Gulick
Prince - Daniel Sendejo III

Children's Court
Acolyte - Addisen Lee Yow
Page - Leah Rhea Soriano

Page - Danica Brooke Bravo

Scepter Bearer - Gigi Soleil Hill

Crown Bearer - Nicolas Abel Moore

Train Bearer - Mia Marie Servantes

Train Bearer - Evan Michael Ximenez

President Leann Drozd


2015 -71st Court of Christmas Magic


Queen - Tunaep LXXI - Shae Lynn Shodrock
First Runner-Up - Princess - Mia Madeleine Montgomery
Princess - Shelbi Lynn Bays
Princess - Courtenay Haag
Princess - Courtney Leath

King - Brock Michael Dugi
Prince - Dalton Michael Schroller
Prince - Dennis Wayne Siegel
Prince - Matthew Ray Trevino
Prince - Gabriel Rene Meza

Children's Court
Acolyte - Luke Jayden Bodiford
Page - Kaydence Nichole Orth
Page - Maryn Tackitt
Scepter Bearer - Jaxson Henry Matthews
Crown Bearer - Brody Turner
Train Bearer - Camber Pipes
Train Bearer - Haylee Fletcher


2014 -70th Court of Natures Nautical Wonders


Queen Tunaep LXX - Francesca Dominique Carvajal
First Runner-Up - Princess - Payton Anne Strozier
Princess -Jessica Erin Cranston
Princess -Marina Julia Hernandez
Princess -Serena Marie Servantes

King - Luke Daniel Rocha
Prince - Leo May, III
Prince - Christopher Louis Albert
Prince - Sean William Moy
Prince - Scott Edward Gonzales

Children's Court
Acolyte - Trent John Tackitt
Page - Dezarae Renae Cordova
Page - Devin James Guzman
Scepter Bearer - Chloe Renee Ascencio
Crown Bearer - Claire Emily Pullin
Train Bearer - Aundrea Mae Chavez
Train Bearer - Kapree MaKenzie Polasek


2013 -69th Court


Queen Corinne Morkovsky
First Runner-Up - Princess - Alyssa Farias
Princess - Kaitlin Labus
Princess - Shelby Madden
Princess - Kaitlyn Reile

King - Mason Ray
Prince - Joey Garza
Prince - Derek Moczygemba
Prince - Paul Jason Quinters
Prince - Reagan Middleton

Children's Court
Acolyte - Landyn Latka
Page - Carolina Guzman
Page - Grant Hartmann
Crown Bearer - Lane Bodiford
Scepter Bearer - Erik Bruett
Train Bearer - Kambri Angle
Train Bearer - Carley Leal


2012 -68th Court


Queen Caitlyn May
First Runner-Up - Princess - Katie Smith
Princess - Katherine Burkett
Princess - Mikayla Coldewey
Princess - Ryann Palacios

King - Blake Popham
Prince - Colby Shodrock
Prince - Barrett Smith
Prince - John Handowski
Prince - Albert Saenz

Children's Court
Acolyte - Jacob Trevino
Page - Bobbi Ann Cox
Page - Emelie Baumann
Scepter Bearer - Karina Lyssy
Crown Bearer - Eleysa Servnates
Train Bearer - Ellie Hinojosa
Train Bearer - Maddux Cantu


2011 -67th Court


Queen Alexa Carvajal
First Runner-Up - Princess - Hannah Sawers
Princess - Georgia Dunn
Princess - Kailey Shoemaker
Princess - Ashlyn Talley

King - Garrett Pollock
Prince - Luke Laskowski
Prince - Darren Servantez
Prince - Zeke Wiatrek
Prince - Brandon Cisneros

Children's Court
Acolyte - Hailey Nichols
Page - Erika Lyssy
Page - Lance Latka
Scepter Bearer - Abby Saenz
Crown Bearer - Bradley Meuth
Train Bearer - Kahlen Castro
Train Bearer - Kendall Castro


2010 -66th Court


Queen Kalyn Sisti
First Runner-Up - Princess - Katherine Llewellyn
Princess - Samantha Aranada
Princess - Thalia Hernandez
Princess - Kassandra Trinidad

King - Barrett Raabe
Prince - Jacob Ortega
Prince - Matthew Hosek
Prince - George You
Prince - Victor Arocha

Children's Court
Acolyte - Cal Vinson
Page - Sarah Bruett
Page - Patrick Silva
Scepter Bearer - Sadie Desselle
Crown Bearer - Landry Nieto
Train Bearer - Hannah Taylor
Train Bearer - Capri Montgomery




Click here for Past Royalty


Coronation:

The 75th Annual Floresville Peanut Festival Association Presents
Coronation of Queen Tunaep LXXV
Thursday, October 10th, 2019
7:00 P.M.
Wiley Seale Auditorium

Tickets on sale at Sisters Boutique

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY EDJE