Royalty & Coronation
The 80th Court of Rooted Legacies
Queen Elect Madelyn Bingham
1st Runner Up, Princess Elect Macie Talley
Princess Elect Dezarae Cordova
Princess Elect Ava Salazar
Princess Elect Chloe Zavala
President Betty Freasier
The 2023 Court of Nature’s Elements
The 79th Annual Floresville Peanut Festival Association Presents:
Coronation of Queen Tunaep LXXIXThursday, October 12th, 2023
7:00 P.M.
More information on Tickets will be available soon.
Queen: Brenna Baggs
King: Lane Bodiford
1st Runner Up Princess: Carolina Guzman
Prince: Brandon Castillo
Princess: Karen Aparicio
Prince: Eric Escobar
Princess: Amanda Rodriguez
Prince: Tristen Kinsey
Princess: Erisa Rodriguez
Prince: Matthew Guerrero
Children’s Court
Acolyte: Noah Belcher
Page: Bralynn Baggs
Page: Hailee Hartl
Scepter Bearer: Myra Couhig
Crown Bearer: Cullen Kincaid
Train Bearer: Rori Baring
Train Bearer: Aliannah Martinez-Trevino
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
The FLORESVILLE PEANUT FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION PROUDLY INTRODUCES THE 2021 COURT OF
ANCESTRAL REMEMBRANCE: Queen: Abby Saenz
2021 – 77 TH COURT OF ANCESTRAL REMEMBRANCE
King: Jacob Trevino
1st Runner Up Princess: Skylar Yow
Prince: Brandon Cardenas
Princess: Makayla Gonzales
Prince: Darryn Castillo
Princess: Sage Herrera
Prince: Josiah Farias
Children’s Court:
Acolyte: Otillia Silva
Page: Addison Cantu
Page: Riley Smith
Scepter Bearer: Hatti Matthews
Crown Bearer: Jagger Talley
Train Bearer: Isabella Moore
Train Bearer: Alyvia Gonzales
Also pictured President Rhea Nell Rogers.
2020 – 76 TH COURT OF AVIAN ARTISTRY
Queen: Mary Pierce
King: Ty Hartmann
1st Runner Up Princess: Alexa Cantu
Princet: Michael Haag
Princess: Danielle Hawn
Prince: Charles Stapleton
Princess: Capri Montgomery
Prince: Lance Latka
Princess: Khloe Rodriguez
Prince: Martin Escobar
Children's Court:
Acolyte: Timothy Trevino
Page: Juliette Herrera
Page: Ezra Flores
Scepter Bearer: Braelynn Brooks
Crown Bearer: Joseph Woelfler
Train Bearer: Saedi Matthews
Train Bearer: Trace Tackitt
2019 - 75TH COURT OF BEJEWELED BRILLIANCE:
Queen - Trinity Carvajal
First Runner Up, Princess - Jordyn Nicole Treviño
Princess - Ashton Nicole Carrasco
Princess - Dominica Anne Peri
Princess - Madeline Elise Street
King - Roman Andrew Hernandez
Prince- Jonathon Alan Trevino
Prince - Mason Cole Kotzur
Prince - Robert Colton Martinez
Prince - Tomas Roberto Luna
Children's Court:
Acolyte - Easton Ryan Guerrero
Page - Jayden Yzaguirre Arocha
Page - Riley Isiah Silva
Scepter Bearer - Camree Lia Rodriguez
Crown Bearer- Peyton Joe Griego
Train Bearer - Hayverlee Dawn Anderson
Train Bearer - Leyna Koryn Campos
2018 -74th Court of European Elegance:
Queen Elect - Madelynn Castro
First Runner Up - Emma Louise May
Princess-Elect - Elizabeth Coldewey
Princess-Elect - Deidra Garcia
Princess-Elect - Amylia Ryan
King-Elect - Josiah Guadalupe Cantu Hernandez
Prince-Elect - Patrick Reid Silva
Prince-Elect - Cameron Callaway Herndon
Prince-Elect - Tyler Brannan
Prince-Elect - David Anthony Finegan
Children's Court:
Acolyte - Jaice Rene Martinez
Crown Bearer - Federico Aaron Flores
Page - Molly Maxine Bingham
Page - Olivia Marie Martinez
Train Bearer - Avery Danielle Ascencio
Train Bearer - Emma Rose Ximenez
Scepter Bearer - Cara Marie Kincaid
2017 - 73rd Court of Fluttering Enchantment:
Queen – Caroline Rose BurkettFirst Runner Up-Princess- Payton Rebecca Meuth
Princess – Sarah Rosalee Bruett
Princess – Mary Elizabeth Lewis
Princess - Macy Lee Strozier
Children's Court Elect
Acolyte – Sabree Marie Woelfler
Page – Brinley Grace Baggs
Page – Layton Trevor Latka
Scepter Bearer – Brooklen Avery Pelech
Crown Bearer –Richard Carver Hill
Train Bearer – Catheryn Lynn Flores
Train Bearer – Lilly Mae Smith
King Elect – Felipe Carlos “Tres” Hinojosa
Prince Elect – Tyler Brayden Barry
Prince Elect – Zachary Ian Villanueva
Prince Elect – Brent Allen Moy
Prince Elect – Noah Marion Chesser
President Carmen Leal
2016 - 72ND COURT OF BOHEMIAN BLOOMS:
Queen - Alexandria Rene Palacios
First Runner Up - Princess - Mikaela Elyse Talley
Princess - Micah Elizabeth Brannan
Princess - Sarah Kathryn Coldewey
Princess - Daisy Bonita Perez
King - Christopher James Marrero
Prince - Luke James Pierce
Prince - Jared Joseph Labus
Prince - Cole Bob Gulick
Prince - Daniel Sendejo III
Children's Court
Acolyte - Addisen Lee Yow
Page - Leah Rhea Soriano
Page - Danica Brooke Bravo
Scepter Bearer - Gigi Soleil Hill
Crown Bearer - Nicolas Abel Moore
Train Bearer - Mia Marie Servantes
Train Bearer - Evan Michael Ximenez
President Leann Drozd
2015 -71st Court of Christmas Magic
Queen - Tunaep LXXI - Shae Lynn Shodrock
First Runner-Up - Princess - Mia Madeleine Montgomery
Princess - Shelbi Lynn Bays
Princess - Courtenay Haag
Princess - Courtney Leath
King - Brock Michael Dugi
Prince - Dalton Michael Schroller
Prince - Dennis Wayne Siegel
Prince - Matthew Ray Trevino
Prince - Gabriel Rene Meza
Children's Court
Acolyte - Luke Jayden Bodiford
Page - Kaydence Nichole Orth
Page - Maryn Tackitt
Scepter Bearer - Jaxson Henry Matthews
Crown Bearer - Brody Turner
Train Bearer - Camber Pipes
Train Bearer - Haylee Fletcher
2014 -70th Court of Natures Nautical Wonders
Queen Tunaep LXX - Francesca Dominique Carvajal
First Runner-Up - Princess - Payton Anne Strozier
Princess -Jessica Erin Cranston
Princess -Marina Julia Hernandez
Princess -Serena Marie Servantes
King - Luke Daniel Rocha
Prince - Leo May, III
Prince - Christopher Louis Albert
Prince - Sean William Moy
Prince - Scott Edward Gonzales
Children's Court
Acolyte - Trent John Tackitt
Page - Dezarae Renae Cordova
Page - Devin James Guzman
Scepter Bearer - Chloe Renee Ascencio
Crown Bearer - Claire Emily Pullin
Train Bearer - Aundrea Mae Chavez
Train Bearer - Kapree MaKenzie Polasek
2013 -69th Court
Queen Corinne Morkovsky
First Runner-Up - Princess - Alyssa Farias
Princess - Kaitlin Labus
Princess - Shelby Madden
Princess - Kaitlyn Reile
King - Mason Ray
Prince - Joey Garza
Prince - Derek Moczygemba
Prince - Paul Jason Quinters
Prince - Reagan Middleton
Children's Court
Acolyte - Landyn Latka
Page - Carolina Guzman
Page - Grant Hartmann
Crown Bearer - Lane Bodiford
Scepter Bearer - Erik Bruett
Train Bearer - Kambri Angle
Train Bearer - Carley Leal
2012 -68th Court
Queen Caitlyn May
First Runner-Up - Princess - Katie Smith
Princess - Katherine Burkett
Princess - Mikayla Coldewey
Princess - Ryann Palacios
King - Blake Popham
Prince - Colby Shodrock
Prince - Barrett Smith
Prince - John Handowski
Prince - Albert Saenz
Children's Court
Acolyte - Jacob Trevino
Page - Bobbi Ann Cox
Page - Emelie Baumann
Scepter Bearer - Karina Lyssy
Crown Bearer - Eleysa Servnates
Train Bearer - Ellie Hinojosa
Train Bearer - Maddux Cantu
2011 -67th Court
Queen Alexa Carvajal
First Runner-Up - Princess - Hannah Sawers
Princess - Georgia Dunn
Princess - Kailey Shoemaker
Princess - Ashlyn Talley
King - Garrett Pollock
Prince - Luke Laskowski
Prince - Darren Servantez
Prince - Zeke Wiatrek
Prince - Brandon Cisneros
Children's Court
Acolyte - Hailey Nichols
Page - Erika Lyssy
Page - Lance Latka
Scepter Bearer - Abby Saenz
Crown Bearer - Bradley Meuth
Train Bearer - Kahlen Castro
Train Bearer - Kendall Castro
2010 -66th Court
Queen Kalyn Sisti
First Runner-Up - Princess - Katherine Llewellyn
Princess - Samantha Aranada
Princess - Thalia Hernandez
Princess - Kassandra Trinidad
King - Barrett Raabe
Prince - Jacob Ortega
Prince - Matthew Hosek
Prince - George You
Prince - Victor Arocha
Children's Court
Acolyte - Cal Vinson
Page - Sarah Bruett
Page - Patrick Silva
Scepter Bearer - Sadie Desselle
Crown Bearer - Landry Nieto
Train Bearer - Hannah Taylor
Train Bearer - Capri Montgomery
Click here for Past Royalty
Coronation:
The 79th Annual Floresville Peanut Festival Association Presents:
Coronation of Queen Tunaep LXXIXThursday, October 12th, 2023
7:00 P.M.
More information on Tickets will be available soon.
Bronze Sponsor
Clear Water Concrete, LLC
Old 181 Bar & Grill
Old 181 Archery
Friend of Festival Sponsor
Melba Dunn
Bryant Law, PC
**Sponsorships may include monetary or “in-kind” donations of goods and services.