Royal Courts

Click on year to see photos

2009
Court of Enchanted Gardens
Queen Elect Brooke Juanita Alumbaugh
2008
Court of Once Upon A Time
Sarah Nina Trevino and Jordan Michael Leal
2007
Court of Romantic Moments
Allison Marie Woelfler and Landon Tyler Pawlik
2006
The Court of Nature’s Grandeur
Caitlin Allana Abbott and Andrew Ross Shoemaker
2005
Court of Coronations' Past
Desiree Shanae Trevino and Justin Ray Leal
2004
Court of Texas Myths and Legends
Madeline Marie Popham and Joseph Edward Woelfler
2003
Court of American Spirit
Ryann Elizabeth Rocha and Trey Dustin Pfeil
2002
Court of Texas Treasures
Tamara Lynn Jung and Matthew David Cummings
2001
Court of Majestic Radiance
Brittani Laine Pruski and Russell Wade Pelech
2000
Court of New Horizons
Ashley Nicole Ortmann and Blake Russell Helmke
1999
Court of Autumn Beauty
Crystal Saenz and Michael Anthony Pena
1998
Court of Enchanted Peanut Harvest
Julee Frances Bingham and Rex Wilhelm Koenig
1997
Court of Victorian Grace and Elegance
Sarah Jean Hughes and Craig Allen Gupton
1996
Court of Timeless Treasures
Lacey Nicole Farris and Jerrett Wayne Pfeil
1995
Court of Majestic Future
Christine Ann Williams and Kevin Thomas Gupton
1994
Court of Golden Memories
Jennifer Anne Hrna and Andrew Thomas Hughes
1993
Court of Ancestral Culture
Sarah Elizabeth Roemer and Ross Louis Koenig
1992
Court of Enchantment of the Seas
Carolyn Marie Gaona and Timothy Jay Trevino
1991
Court of Texas' Natural Artistry
Jennifer Ann Barber and John Madison Davidson
1990
Court of Centennial Celebration
Nicole Regina Pruski and Jeffery James Vajdos
1989
Court of Childhood Fantasies
Catherine Louise Drozd and Karl Wayne Shultz
1988
Court of Splendid Wildflowers
Paige Susan Pullin and Steven Ray Witten
1987
Court of Festive Fabrics
Katherine Sue Gibbs and Carl Edward Braun
1986
Court of Golden Twilight Harvest
Olga Alvarez and Alfonso Flores, III
1985
Court of Future Horizons
Debra Sue Palitza and Kevin Dwayne Chilek
1984
Court of Our Fortieth Festivals
Jacqueline Karen Johns and William Edwin Atkins
1983
Court of Majestic Melodies
Clarice Ann Bludau and John Joseph Ploch
1982
Court of the Southern Traditions
Lori Ann Rakowitz and Monte Scott Fuller
1981
Court of the Traditional Peanut Festivals
Donna Lynn Cordes and Stephen Wayne Shodrock
1980
Court of Our Four Seasons
Cheryl Ann Janek and Scott Earl Westmoreland
1979
Court of Agriculture Frontier
Denyse LaNell Heritage and Dale Wayne Pfeil
1978
Court of the Old South
Beverly Sue Bayer and Steven Charles Richardson
1977
Court of the Glorious Lone Star State
Peggy Sue Gordon and Richard Edwin Ullmann, Jr.
1976
Court of the Enchanted Beauties of Nature
Beverly Jasik and Cary Joseph Carnes
1975
Court of Our Forefather's Land
Jeri Ann Thomason and Michael Stuart Perry
1974
Court of Our Farming Heritage
Catherine Pearl Maples and John Berdines Lackness
1973
Court of Enchanted Travels
Katherine Haverlah and John Michael Pavliska
1972
Court of Celestial Jewels
Carole Ann Flieller and Thomas Randy Fleming
1971
Court of Flowers
Monica Kay Flores and Edwin Paul Flieller
1970
Court of the Mystic Zodiac
Mary Anne Woolsey and Gerald Eugene Masters
1969
Court of Silver Memories
Courtney Kay Mayes and Frederick Alan Maples
1968
Court of All Seasons
Barbara Jean Lawhon and Joseph Richard Sheehy
1967
Court of Harvest Treasures
Susan Spruce and Ken Lloyd Barber
1966
Court of Autumn Splendor
Mildred Anais Hill and Thomas Alva Johnson
1965
Court of Spanish Gold
Margie May Roemer and James Clinton Lawhon
1964
Court of the Autumn Nocturne
Ethelyn Ann Ehlers and James Lee Millikin
1963
Court of the Golden Harvest
Jeanette Florence Flieller and James Leroy Vontur
1962
Court of Autumn Beauty
Karen Sue Russell and John Larry Lowman
1961
Court of Harvest Festival
Judith Ann Sheehy and Jack Robert Orts
1960
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1959
Court of Northern Lights
Mary Elaine Adams and Charlie Ray Kellner
1958
Night of Regal Splendor
Jo Ann Youngblood and James Allen Sheehy
1957
Court of Enchanted Stardust
Mary Lou Johnson and John Billimek
1956
Court of Music
Martha Jane Eschenburg and Eugene Holloman Koch, Jr.
1955
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1954
Court of Indian Summer
Jo Carolyn Donaho and Otto Julius Hierholzer, Jr.
1953
Court of Jeweled Splendor
Berta Jean Blake and William Wylie Wright
1952
Court of Paradise
Bettye Joanne Barnes and Chester Parnell Russell
1951
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1950

Nell Frances Baker and Richard E. Ullmann
1949
Court of Castilian Romance
Marcylee Adams and Richard Hill Wright
1948
Court of Enchantment
Rose Marie Raska and Erwin Rabke, Jr.
1947
Court of Harvest Twilight
Minifred Teltschik and Roland Ermler
1946
Court of Golden Sand
Jo Ann Irwin and Ralph Gillig
1945
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1944
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1943
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1942
The Peanut Festival was postponed
1941
Court of the Golden Harvest
Gwendolyn Chamberlain and Robert Lynn Mitchell
1940
Court of the Americas
Marjorie Spruce and Hudson Matlock
1939

Marilyn Reese and William Allen Smith
1938

Elizabeth Sheehy and John Bowden Connally, Jr.

 

HOME